AUG. 25           TROUSDALE              HOME           6:30


SEPT. 1            GORDONSVILLE        AWAY           6:30


SEPT. 8           DEKALB CO.              HOME           6:30

 

SEPT. 15           MACON CO.               AWAY           6:30


SEPT. 22           SOUTHSIDE               AWAY            6:30 VARISTY

                                                                                            5:00 JV

       

SEPT. 29          SEMIFINALS              HOME           TBA


OCT. 3            CHAMPIONSHIP   







AUG. 26            GORDONSVILLE       HOME            4:00


AUG. 27           CLAY CO.                     HOME            5:00


AUG. 31            WATERTOWN            AWAY            4:30


SEPT. 3             RBS                                HOME            4:30


SEPT. 10            MACON CO.                AWAY            4:30


SEPT. 14            JACKSON CO.             HOME            4:30


SEPT. 16           GORDONSVILLE        AWAY           4:00


SEPT. 17            CLAY CO.                    AWAY            5:00


SEPT. 21            WATERTOWN            HOME            4:30


SEPT. 22            RBS                                AWAY            4:30


SEPT. 24           TROUSDALE                AWAY            4:30



Volleyball Schedule

Football Schedule

Dave Silcox

Head Coach

*Driving directions at the bottom of the page.

DRIVING DIRECTIONS


From I-40

  1. 1.Take Exit 258 and turn North on TN-53

  2. 2.Go appr. 3.5 miles and SCMS will be on the right.  (Turn right past Crump Paris Park onto SCMS Lane.)


From US-70

  1. 1. Take TN-53 South towards I-40

  2. 2. Go  appr. .6 miles and SCMS will be on the left. (Turn left past Hometown Respiratory)


From TN-25

  1. 1. Stay on TN-25 until it merges with TN-53 at the Wal-Mart Intersection. 

  2. 2.Keep going South.  SCMS is appr. 1.5 miles from that intersection.

for more info call 615.735.8277

JACOB SMITH

Head Coach

Cara Fleenor

Head Coach

Smith County Varsity Basketball Schedule 2015-2016

*October 26th @ Trousdale 6:00

October 29th vs Southside 6:00

*November 2nd @ Watertown 6:00

*November 3rd @ Jackson County 6:00

November 10th vs Red Boiling Springs 6:00

November 19th vs Forks River 6:00

November 30th vs Trousdale 6:00

*December 3rd @ New Middleton 6:00

*December 7th @ Union Heights 6:00

*December 10th @ Dekalb West 6:00

*December 14th @ Hermitage Springs 6:00

December 17th vs Jackson County 6:00

*January 7th @ Red Boiling Springs 6:00

January 11th vs Watertown 6:00

*January 14th @ Defeated 6:00

January 21st vs Gordonsville 6:00

January 23rd-30th Smith County Tournament

Smith County Jr. Varsity Basketball Schedule 2015-2016

*October 26th @ Trousdale 4:30

October 29th vs Southside 4:30

*November 2nd @ Watertown 4:30

*November 3rd @ Jackson County 4:30

November 9th vs Pickett County 5:30 (5th Boys, 5th&6th Girls, 6th Boys playing order)

November 19th vs Forks River 4:30

November 30th vs Trousdale 4:30

*December 3rd @ New Middleton 4:30

*December 7th @ Union Heights 4:30

*December 10th @ Dekalb West 4:30

*December 12th  @ Gordonsville 10:00

*December 14th @ Hermitage Springs 4:30

December 17th vs Jackson County 4:30

January 11th vs Watertown 4:30

*January 14th @ Defeated 5:00 (Only Boys)

January 21st vs Gordonsville 4:30